• Contact Info
+32 (0) 2 62 60 72 7
+32 (0) 4 95 12 96 01
34 rue du Taciturne
Brussels B-1000, Belgium

General Assembly 2021 - Programme

 

The General Assembly will take place between June 2nd and June 6th (full days between June 4th and June 6th), online with remote participation of its delegates and observers. Please check the Programme for the Draft Programme for more information. The contents of the programme may be subject to change, but will be updated on this page when they occur.

 

In advance

22 April

Deadline for registration of delegates
Deadline for applications of organisations
Deadline for applications of Secretary General Candidates

6 May

Deadline for EC, FCC, EEB, PPC Candidates. 

Deadline resolutions and amendments to the IRPs.

Deadline for publishing reports, plans

TBD

Technical and Political Information Session (open to everyone)

20 May

Deadline for Amendments to Draft Political Platform

   

Wednesday
2 June
18:00 - 20:00

CAS I

Thursday
3 June
18:00 - 20:00

CAS II

Friday
4 June
09:30-11:00

CAS III

 

 

Day 1 - Friday 4 June

09:30-11:00

CAS III

11:00-13:30

Break

13:30-16:00

Welcome and formalities 

16:00-16:30

Break

16:30-18:00

Reports

18:00-19:30

Break

19:30-21:00

Public Webinar

 

 

Day 2 - Saturday 5 June

(9.30-11:00)

(CAS IV if necessary)

11.00-12.00

Introduction of applying organisations including Q&A 

12.00-13.30

Break

13:30-14:30

Workshop

14:00-15:00

Break

15:00-15:30

Presentation of Plans & discussion

15:00-15:15

Break

15:15-16:15

Workshop

16:15-16:30

Break

16:30-18:30

Introduction of candidates including Q&A

18:30-20:00

Dinner 

20:00-22:00

Evening Program

 

 

Day 3  - Sunday  6 June

9:30-10:00

Pre-voting discussion 

  • Executive Committee

  • Member Organisations

10:00-10:30

Break

10:30-11:00

Reminder of voting procedures and test-votes

11:00-12:00

Elections and Voting Session I

Elections: 

12:00-12:15 

Break

12:15-13:15

Elections and Voting Session II

Continuation of voting session

13:15-14:30

Lunch Break

14:30-15:30

Elections and Voting Session III

Continuation of voting session

15:30-15:45

Break

15:45-16:45

Elections and Voting Session IV

Continuation of voting session

16:45-17:00

Break

17:00-18:00

Elections and Voting Session V

Continuation of voting session

18:00-18:30

Break

18:30-19:30

Goodbye ceremony

           AC vote

Bye to outgoing EC

Closing Speech by the New spokespersons and EC